Sign in
04:54 26.02
Tournament Schedule Results Teams Coaches News Predictions
Group Stage
  Group A  Pld W D L GF GA +/- Pts
1
Guinea 2 1 1 0 4 2 +2 4
2
Mali 2 1 1 0 4 2 +2 4
3
Namibia 2 1 0 1 2 3 -1 3
4
Chad 2 0 0 2 1 4 -3 0

  Group B  Pld W D L GF GA +/- Pts
1
Uganda 2 1 1 0 2 0 +2 4
2
Burkina Faso 2 1 1 0 2 1 +1 4
3
Malawi 2 1 0 1 1 2 -1 3
4
South Sudan 2 0 0 2 1 3 -2 0

  Group C  Pld W D L GF GA +/- Pts
1
Ghana 2 2 0 0 3 0 +3 6
2
South Africa 2 1 0 1 1 2 -1 3
3
Sudan 2 1 0 1 4 1 +3 3
4
Sao-Tome and Principe 2 0 0 2 0 5 -5 0

  Group D  Pld W D L GF GA +/- Pts
1
Gambia 2 1 1 0 5 3 +2 4
2
Gabon 2 1 1 0 2 1 +1 4
3
Congo DR 2 0 2 0 2 2 0 2
4
Angola 2 0 0 2 2 5 -3 0

  Group E  Pld W D L GF GA +/- Pts
1
Morocco 2 1 1 0 3 0 +3 4
2
Mauritania 2 1 1 0 2 0 +2 4
3
Central Africa 2 1 0 1 2 2 0 3
4
Burundi 2 0 0 2 0 5 -5 0

  Group F  Pld W D L GF GA +/- Pts
1
Mozambique 2 1 1 0 4 2 +2 4
2
Cameroon 2 1 1 0 1 0 +1 4
3
Cape Verde 2 0 2 0 2 2 0 2
4
Rwanda 2 0 0 2 0 3 -3 0

  Group G  Pld W D L GF GA +/- Pts
1
Comoros 2 1 1 0 1 0 +1 4
2
Kenya 2 0 2 0 2 2 0 2
3
Egypt 2 0 2 0 1 1 0 2
4
Togo 2 0 1 1 1 2 -1 1

  Group H  Pld W D L GF GA +/- Pts
1
Algeria 2 2 0 0 6 0 +6 6
2
Zimbabwe 2 1 1 0 2 1 +1 4
3
Botswana 2 0 1 1 0 1 -1 1
4
Zambia 2 0 0 2 1 7 -6 0

  Group I  Pld W D L GF GA +/- Pts
1
Senegal 2 2 0 0 6 1 +5 6
2
Congo 2 1 0 1 3 2 +1 3
3
Guinea-Bissau 2 1 0 1 3 3 0 3
4
Eswatini 2 0 0 2 1 7 -6 0

  Group J  Pld W D L GF GA +/- Pts
1
Tunisia 2 2 0 0 5 1 +4 6
2
Libya 2 1 0 1 3 5 -2 3
3
Tanzania 2 1 0 1 3 3 0 3
4
Equatorial Guinea 2 0 0 2 1 3 -2 0

  Group K  Pld W D L GF GA +/- Pts
1
Madagascar 2 2 0 0 7 2 +5 6
2
Ethiopia 2 1 0 1 2 2 0 3
3
Ivory Coast 2 1 0 1 2 2 0 3
4
Niger 2 0 0 2 2 7 -5 0

  Group L  Pld W D L GF GA +/- Pts
1
Nigeria 2 2 0 0 6 3 +3 6
2
Benin 2 1 0 1 2 2 0 3
3
Lesotho 2 0 1 1 3 5 -2 1
4
Sierra Leone 2 0 1 1 1 2 -1 1

Africa Cup of Nations qualification

Africa Cup of Nations qualification

 
Date07.10.2019 - 09.11.2020
Played56 of 152
StageGroup Stage, 3-round
       
    Famara Diedhiou 3   2
    Wahbi Khazri 3   2
    Victor Osimhen 3 1 2
    Assan Ceesay 2    
    Youcef Belaïli 2    
    Lalaina Nomenjanahary 2   2
    Baghdad Bounedjah 2 1 2
    Aristide Bancé 2   2
    Saîf-Eddine Khaou 2   2
    Mexer 2   2