Semi-finals
Derby County 5 -
1 Birmingham
Quarter-finals
Derby County 5 -
4 Aston Villa
Birmingham 8 -
2 Bradford Park Avenue
Brentford 4 -
9 Charlton Athletic
Bolton 2 -
0 Stoke City
Round of 16
Bradford Park Avenue 2 -
1 Barnsley
Middlesbrough 1 -
2 Bolton
Derby County 10 -
1 Brighton
Aston Villa 2 -
0 Chelsea
Charlton Athletic 7 -
1 Preston North End
Brentford 3 -
1 QPR
Sheffield Wednesday 0 -
2 Stoke City
Birmingham 3 -
2 Sunderland
4th Round
Rotherham United 2 -
4 Barnsley
Watford 1 -
6 Birmingham
Blackpool 5 -
6 Middlesbrough
Liverpool 2 -
5 Bolton
Aldershot Town 1 -
7 Brighton
Brentford 6 -
2 Bristol City
Manchester City 5 -
9 Bradford Park Avenue
West Bromwich 1 -
4 Derby County
Preston North End 3 -
2 Manchester United
Aston Villa 13 -
3 Millwall
Bury 6 -
7 Sunderland
QPR 5 -
3 Southampton
Sheffield United 3 -
4 Stoke City
Wolverhampton 3 -
6 Charlton Athletic
West Ham 1 -
2 Chelsea
York City 2 -
11 Sheffield Wednesday
3rd Round
Manchester United 7 -
3 Accrington Stanley
Portsmouth 0 -
1 Birmingham
Blackburn 1 -
4 Bolton
Swansea Town 3 -
7 Bristol City
Port Vale 2 -
3 Bradford Park Avenue
Rochdale 5 -
7 Bury
Arsenal 1 -
6 West Ham
Sunderland 5 -
2 Grimsby Town
West Bromwich 5 -
1 Cardiff City
Aston Villa 3 -
2 Coventry City
QPR 1 -
0 Crystal Palace
Middlesbrough 11 -
6 Leeds United
Wolverhampton 12 -
3 Lovells Athletic
Derby County 9 -
0 Luton Town
Sheffield Wednesday 5 -
0 Mansfield
Barrow 4 -
8 Manchester City
Brighton 6 -
2 Norwich
Millwall 5 -
2 Northampton Town
Nottingham Forest 2 -
3 Watford
Barnsley 5 -
4 Newcastle Utd
Plymouth Argyle 0 -
3 Aldershot Town
Everton 3 -
4 Preston North End
Blackpool 8 -
2 Wrexham
Gateshead 2 -
4 Rotherham United
Newport County 4 -
6 Southampton
Burnley 3 -
4 Stoke City
Brentford 4 -
2 Tottenham
Sheffield United 3 -
1 Huddersfield
Fulham 3 -
4 Charlton Athletic
Leicester City 1 -
3 Chelsea
Liverpool 4 -
1 Chester
York City 4 -
3 Chesterfield
2nd Round
Carlisle United 5 -
8 Barrow
York City 5 -
1 Bishop Auckland
Bristol Rovers 2 -
6 Bristol City
Watford 4 -
2 Bromley
Darlington 1883 4 -
5 Gateshead
Mansfield 4 -
2 Grantham Town
Ipswich 0 -
6 QPR
Bath City 3 -
7 Lovells Athletic
Notts County 2 -
3 Northampton Town
Exeter City 2 -
8 Newport County
Accrington Stanley 4 -
3 Oldham Athletic
Newport (IOW) 0 -
12 Aldershot Town
Marine 2 -
4 Port Vale
Lincoln City 2 -
3 Rotherham United
Rochdale 4 -
3 Tranmere Rovers
Brighton 5 -
3 Walthamstow Avenue
Wrexham 2 -
1 Shrewsbury Town
1st Round
QPR 8 -
3 Barnet
Kendal Town 2 -
3 Barrow
Cheltenham Town 2 -
5 Bath City
Romford 2 -
4 Brighton
Slough Town 2 -
6 Bromley
York City 4 -
3 Halifax Town
Hartlepools United 3 -
8 Gateshead
Stockton 1 -
6 Darlington 1883
Rotherham United 3 -
1 Doncaster Rovers
Bristol City 5 -
2 Yeovil Town
Lincoln City 5 -
2 Yorkshire Amateur
North Shields 3 -
8 Carlisle United
Grantham Town 7 -
3 Kettering Town
Wrexham 5 -
4 Crewe Alexandra
Newport (IOW) 3 -
2 Leyton Orient
AFC Bournemouth 4 -
6 Lovells Athletic
Gainsborough Trinity 4 -
5 Mansfield
Stalybridge Celtic 3 -
7 Marine
Chelmsford City 1 -
10 Northampton Town
Bradford City 3 -
4 Notts County
Wellington Town 0 -
6 Port Vale
Aldershot Town 7 -
6 Reading
Walthamstow Avenue 11 -
3 Sutton United
Tranmere Rovers 7 -
2 South Liverpool
Oldham Athletic 5 -
2 Southport
Rochdale 3 -
2 Stockport County
Bristol Rovers 4 -
2 Swindon Town
Newport County 2 -
1 Torquay United
Exeter City 10 -
3 Trowbridge Town
Ipswich 8 -
0 Wisbech Town
Bishop Auckland 5 -
2 Willington
Southend United 1 -
4 Watford
Accrington Stanley 3 -
2 Chorley
Walsall 4 -
6 Shrewsbury Town