Sign in
17:01 19.10
Tournament Schedule Results Teams Player stats News Predictions
Elite round - Ranking of third-placed teams
    Pld W D L GF GA +/- Pts
1
Slovakia U17 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Qualifying round
  Group A  Pld W D L GF GA +/- Pts
1
Belgium U17 3 2 1 0 17 3 +14 7
2
Poland U17 3 2 1 0 16 4 +12 7
3
North Macedonia U17 3 1 0 2 7 6 +1 3
4
Liechtenstein U17 3 0 0 3 0 27 -27 0

  Group B  Pld W D L GF GA +/- Pts
1
Italy U17 3 3 0 0 12 0 +12 9
2
Turkey U17 3 2 0 1 8 5 +3 6
3
Northern Ireland U17 3 1 0 2 7 6 +1 3
4
Luxembourg U17 3 0 0 3 1 17 -16 0

  Group C  Pld W D L GF GA +/- Pts
1
Ireland U17 3 3 0 0 13 3 +10 9
2
Montenegro U17 3 1 0 2 3 4 -1 3
3
Israel U17 3 1 0 2 3 5 -2 3
4
Andorra U17 3 1 0 2 1 8 -7 3

  Group D  Pld W D L GF GA +/- Pts
1
Denmark U17 3 3 0 0 17 3 +14 9
2
Sweden U17 3 2 0 1 7 7 0 6
3
Lithuania U17 3 1 0 2 7 11 -4 3
4
Faroe Islands U17 3 0 0 3 2 12 -10 0

  Group E  Pld W D L GF GA +/- Pts
1
France U17 3 3 0 0 12 0 +12 9
2
Slovakia U17 3 2 0 1 12 3 +9 6
3
Cyprus U17 3 1 0 2 3 5 -2 3
4
Gibraltar U17 3 0 0 3 1 20 -19 0

  Group F  Pld W D L GF GA +/- Pts
1
Hungary U17 3 1 2 0 3 0 +3 5
2
Serbia U17 3 1 1 1 3 3 0 4
3
Belarus U17 3 1 1 1 2 2 0 4
4
Latvia U17 3 1 0 2 2 5 -3 3

  Group G  Pld W D L GF GA +/- Pts
1
Croatia U17 3 3 0 0 9 3 +6 9
2
Scotland U17 3 2 0 1 5 3 +2 6
3
Armenia U17 3 1 0 2 1 6 -5 3
4
Iceland U17 3 0 0 3 3 6 -3 0

  Group H  Pld W D L GF GA +/- Pts
1
Ukraine U17 3 2 1 0 4 0 +4 7
2
Portugal U17 3 1 2 0 4 0 +4 5
3
Georgia U17 3 0 2 1 0 2 -2 2
4
Albania U17 3 0 1 2 0 6 -6 1

  Group I  Pld W D L GF GA +/- Pts
1
Greece U17 3 3 0 0 13 2 +11 9
2
Germany U17 3 2 0 1 7 2 +5 6
3
Kazakhstan U17 3 1 0 2 3 10 -7 3
4
Azerbaijan U17 3 0 0 3 1 10 -9 0

  Group J  Pld W D L GF GA +/- Pts
1
Russia U17 3 2 0 1 9 2 +7 6
2
Switzerland U17 3 2 0 1 9 2 +7 6
3
Romania U17 3 2 0 1 7 1 +6 6
4
San Marino U17 3 0 0 3 0 20 -20 0

  Group K  Pld W D L GF GA +/- Pts
1
Finland U17 3 2 1 0 5 1 +4 7
2
Czech Republic U17 3 1 2 0 4 1 +3 5
3
Bosnia & Herzegovina U17 3 1 0 2 5 6 -1 3
4
Moldova U17 3 0 1 2 0 6 -6 1

  Group L  Pld W D L GF GA +/- Pts
1
Netherlands U17 3 2 1 0 4 2 +2 7
2
Wales U17 3 2 0 1 6 3 +3 6
3
Slovenia U17 3 1 0 2 2 2 0 3
4
Kosovo U17 3 0 1 2 2 7 -5 1

  Group M  Pld W D L GF GA +/- Pts
1
Austria U17 3 3 0 0 11 1 +10 9
2
Norway U17 3 2 0 1 10 2 +8 6
3
Bulgaria U17 3 1 0 2 6 6 0 3
4
Malta U17 3 0 0 3 0 18 -18 0

Qualifying round - Ranking of third-placed teams
    Pld W D L GF GA +/- Pts
1
Romania U17 2 1 0 1 1 1 0 3
2
Israel U17 2 1 0 1 3 4 -1 3
3
Belarus U17 2 0 1 1 1 2 -1 1
4
Georgia U17 2 0 1 1 0 2 -2 1
5
Slovenia U17 2 0 0 2 0 2 -2 0
6
North Macedonia U17 2 0 0 2 3 6 -3 0
7
Bosnia & Herzegovina U17 2 0 0 2 2 6 -4 0
8
Bulgaria U17 2 0 0 2 2 6 -4 0
9
Cyprus U17 2 0 0 2 0 5 -5 0
10
Northern Ireland U17 2 0 0 2 0 6 -6 0
11
Armenia U17 2 0 0 2 0 6 -6 0
12
Lithuania U17 2 0 0 2 3 10 -7 0
13
Kazakhstan U17 2 0 0 2 1 10 -9 0

Euro U17 - Qualification

Euro U17 - Qualification

   
Date25.09.2019 - 01.07.2020
Played78 of 78
       
    S. Wlodarczyk 5    
    M. Abline 5 1 2
    A. Descotte 4    
    W. Faghir 4   3
    G. Koutsias 4   3
    T. Gulliksen 4 1 3
    C. Liatsos 4 2 3
    D. Alijagic 3 1  
    O. Beyaz 3    
    Y. Demir 3