Sign in
05:38 23.05
Tournament Schedule Results Stadiums Teams Player stats Coaches Referees News Predictions
Group Stage
  Group A  Pld W D L GF GA +/- Pts
1
England 2 2 0 0 10 1 +9 6
2
Bulgaria 2 0 2 0 2 2 0 2
3
Kosovo 1 0 1 0 1 1 0 1
4
Montenegro 2 0 1 1 2 6 -4 1
5
Czech Republic 1 0 0 1 0 5 -5 0

  Group B  Pld W D L GF GA +/- Pts
1
Ukraine 2 1 1 0 2 1 +1 4
2
Luxembourg 2 1 0 1 3 3 0 3
3
Portugal 2 0 2 0 1 1 0 2
4
Serbia 1 0 1 0 1 1 0 1
5
Lithuania 1 0 0 1 1 2 -1 0

  Group C  Pld W D L GF GA +/- Pts
1
Northern Ireland 2 2 0 0 4 1 +3 6
2
Netherlands 2 1 0 1 6 3 +3 3
3
Germany 1 1 0 0 3 2 +1 3
4
Estonia 1 0 0 1 0 2 -2 0
5
Belarus 2 0 0 2 1 6 -5 0

  Group D  Pld W D L GF GA +/- Pts
1
Ireland 2 2 0 0 2 0 +2 6
2
Switzerland 2 1 1 0 5 3 +2 4
3
Denmark 1 0 1 0 3 3 0 1
4
Gibraltar 1 0 0 1 0 1 -1 0
5
Georgia 2 0 0 2 0 3 -3 0

  Group E  Pld W D L GF GA +/- Pts
1
Wales 1 1 0 0 1 0 +1 3
2
Slovakia 2 1 0 1 2 1 +1 3
3
Croatia 2 1 0 1 3 3 0 3
4
Hungary 2 1 0 1 2 3 -1 3
5
Azerbaijan 1 0 0 1 1 2 -1 0

  Group F  Pld W D L GF GA +/- Pts
1
Spain 2 2 0 0 4 1 +3 6
2
Sweden 2 1 1 0 5 4 +1 4
3
Romania 2 1 0 1 5 3 +2 3
4
Malta 2 1 0 1 2 3 -1 3
5
Norway 2 0 1 1 4 5 -1 1
6
Faroe Islands 2 0 0 2 2 6 -4 0

  Group G  Pld W D L GF GA +/- Pts
1
Poland 2 2 0 0 3 0 +3 6
2
FYR Macedonia 2 1 1 0 4 2 +2 4
3
Israel 2 1 1 0 5 3 +2 4
4
Slovenia 2 0 2 0 2 2 0 2
5
Austria 2 0 0 2 2 5 -3 0
6
Latvia 2 0 0 2 1 5 -4 0

  Group H  Pld W D L GF GA +/- Pts
1
France 2 2 0 0 8 1 +7 6
2
Turkey 2 2 0 0 6 0 +6 6
3
Albania 2 1 0 1 3 2 +1 3
4
Iceland 2 1 0 1 2 4 -2 3
5
Andorra 2 0 0 2 0 5 -5 0
6
Moldova 2 0 0 2 1 8 -7 0

  Group I  Pld W D L GF GA +/- Pts
1
Belgium 2 2 0 0 5 1 +4 6
2
Cyprus 2 1 0 1 5 2 +3 3
3
Russia 2 1 0 1 5 3 +2 3
4
Kazakhstan 2 1 0 1 3 4 -1 3
5
Scotland 2 1 0 1 2 3 -1 3
6
San Marino 2 0 0 2 0 7 -7 0

  Group J  Pld W D L GF GA +/- Pts
1
Italy 2 2 0 0 8 0 +8 6
2
Greece 2 1 1 0 4 2 +2 4
3
Bosnia 2 1 1 0 4 3 +1 4
4
Finland 2 1 0 1 2 2 0 3
5
Armenia 2 0 0 2 1 4 -3 0
6
Liechtenstein 2 0 0 2 0 8 -8 0

European Championship - qualifying

European Championship - qualifying

   
Date21.03.2019 - 31.03.2020
Played50 of 250
Attendance22442
StageGroup Stage, 3-round
       
    Raheem Sterling 4   2
    Eran Zahavi 4   2
    Claudiu Keserü 3   2
    Denis Cheryshev 3   2
    Eden Hazard 3 1 2
    Memphis Depay 3 1 2
    Pieros Soteriou 2 2 1
    Fabio Quagliarella 2 2 2
    Ross Barkley 2   2
    Eljif Elmas 2   2
Top goals
Danilo Luís Hélio Pereira
Portugal-Serbia 1:1, 42'
9.2
184
Serge Gnabry
Netherlands-Germany 0:2, 34'
9.2
130
Yan Vorogovskiy
Kazakhstan-Scotland 2:0, 10'
9.1
77
Baktiyor Zainutdinov
Kazakhstan-Scotland 3:0, 51'
9.1
70
Antoine Griezmann
Moldova-France 0:1, 24'
9.0
63