Sign in
23:32 23.03
Tournament Schedule Results Stadiums Teams Player stats Coaches Referees News Predictions
Group Stage
  Group A  Pld W D L GF GA +/- Pts
1
England 1 1 0 0 5 0 +5 3
2
Bulgaria 1 0 1 0 1 1 0 1
3
Montenegro 1 0 1 0 1 1 0 1
4
Kosovo 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
5
Czech Republic 1 0 0 1 0 5 -5 0

  Group B  Pld W D L GF GA +/- Pts
1
Luxembourg 1 1 0 0 2 1 +1 3
2
Ukraine 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 1
3
Portugal 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 1
4
Serbia 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
5
Lithuania 1 0 0 1 1 2 -1 0

  Group C  Pld W D L GF GA +/- Pts
1
Netherlands 1 1 0 0 4 0 +4 3
2
Northern Ireland 1 1 0 0 2 0 +2 3
3
Germany 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4
Estonia 1 0 0 1 0 2 -2 0
5
Belarus 1 0 0 1 0 4 -4 0

  Group D  Pld W D L GF GA +/- Pts
1
Switzerland 1 1 0 0 2 0 +2 3
2
Ireland 1 1 0 0 1 0 +1 3
3
Denmark 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4
Gibraltar 1 0 0 1 0 1 -1 0
5
Georgia 1 0 0 1 0 2 -2 0

  Group E  Pld W D L GF GA +/- Pts
1
Slovakia 1 1 0 0 2 0 +2 3
2
Croatia 1 1 0 0 2 1 +1 3
3
Wales 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4
Azerbaijan 1 0 0 1 1 2 -1 0
5
Hungary 1 0 0 1 0 2 -2 0

  Group F  Pld W D L GF GA +/- Pts
1
Spain 1 1 0 0 2 1 +1 3
2
Sweden 1 1 0 0 2 1 +1 3
3
Malta 1 1 0 0 2 1 +1 3
4
Romania 1 0 0 1 1 2 -1 0
5
Norway 1 0 0 1 1 2 -1 0
6
Faroe Islands 1 0 0 1 1 2 -1 0

  Group G  Pld W D L GF GA +/- Pts
1
FYR Macedonia 1 1 0 0 3 1 +2 3
2
Poland 1 1 0 0 1 0 +1 3
3
Israel 1 0 1 0 1 1 0 1
4
Slovenia 1 0 1 0 1 1 0 1
5
Austria 1 0 0 1 0 1 -1 0
6
Latvia 1 0 0 1 1 3 -2 0

  Group H  Pld W D L GF GA +/- Pts
1
France 1 1 0 0 4 1 +3 3
2
Iceland 1 1 0 0 2 0 +2 3
3
Turkey 1 1 0 0 2 0 +2 3
4
Albania 1 0 0 1 0 2 -2 0
5
Andorra 1 0 0 1 0 2 -2 0
6
Moldova 1 0 0 1 1 4 -3 0

  Group I  Pld W D L GF GA +/- Pts
1
Cyprus 1 1 0 0 5 0 +5 3
2
Kazakhstan 1 1 0 0 3 0 +3 3
3
Belgium 1 1 0 0 3 1 +2 3
4
Russia 1 0 0 1 1 3 -2 0
5
Scotland 1 0 0 1 0 3 -3 0
6
San Marino 1 0 0 1 0 5 -5 0

  Group J  Pld W D L GF GA +/- Pts
1
Italy 1 1 0 0 2 0 +2 3
2
Greece 1 1 0 0 2 0 +2 3
3
Bosnia 1 1 0 0 2 1 +1 3
4
Armenia 1 0 0 1 1 2 -1 0
5
Finland 1 0 0 1 0 2 -2 0
6
Liechtenstein 1 0 0 1 0 2 -2 0

European Championship - qualifying

European Championship - qualifying

 
Date21.03.2019 - 31.03.2020
Played25 of 250
Attendance32230
StageGroup Stage, 2-round
       
    Raheem Sterling 3   1
    Pieros Soteriou 2 2 1
    Eljif Elmas 2   1
    Eden Hazard 2 1 1
    Memphis Depay 2 1 1
    Vladimir Ambros 1   1
    Vidar Örn Kjartansson 1   1
    Deni Milosevic 1   1
    Krzysztof Piatek 1   1
    Claudiu Keserü 1   1
Top goals
Gerson Rodrigues
Luxembourg-Lithuania 2:1, 55'
9.4
34
Antoine Griezmann
Moldova-France 0:1, 24'
9.2
46
Andrej Kramaric
Croatia-Azerbaijan 2:1, 79'
9.2
23
Yan Vorogovskiy
Kazakhstan-Scotland 2:0, 10'
9.1
68
Baktiyor Zainutdinov
Kazakhstan-Scotland 3:0, 51'
9.1
54