2nd Round
Group 1 | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
10 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 20 | 8 | +12 | 23 | |
2 |
10 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 21 | 8 | +13 | 21 | |
3 |
10 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 16 | 10 | +6 | 19 | |
4 |
10 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 10 | 14 | -4 | 10 | |
5 |
10 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 11 | 14 | -3 | 8 | |
6 |
10 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 3 | 27 | -24 | 4 |
Group 2 | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
10 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 17 | 4 | +13 | 21 | |
2 |
10 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 14 | 10 | +4 | 16 | |
3 |
10 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 12 | 14 | -2 | 16 | |
4 |
10 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 14 | 13 | +1 | 13 | |
5 |
10 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 8 | 15 | -7 | 10 | |
6 |
10 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 15 | -9 | 8 |
Group 3 | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
10 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 20 | 7 | +13 | 22 | |
2 |
10 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 18 | 10 | +8 | 21 | |
3 |
10 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 26 | 15 | +11 | 17 | |
4 |
10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 10 | -2 | 12 | |
5 |
10 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 22 | -16 | 6 | |
6 |
10 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 9 | 23 | -14 | 5 |
Group 4 | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
10 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 12 | 6 | +6 | 21 | |
2 |
10 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 21 | 7 | +14 | 21 | |
3 |
10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 13 | 14 | -1 | 15 | |
4 |
10 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 11 | 13 | -2 | 10 | |
5 |
10 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 8 | 15 | -7 | 8 | |
6 |
10 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 6 | 16 | -10 | 5 |
Group 5 | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
10 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 25 | 9 | +16 | 21 | |
2 |
10 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 17 | 7 | +10 | 20 | |
3 |
10 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 15 | 10 | +5 | 17 | |
4 |
10 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 8 | 17 | -9 | 10 | |
5 |
10 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 10 | 18 | -8 | 9 | |
6 |
10 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 12 | 26 | -14 | 6 |
1st Round
Mali 4 -
1 Guinea-Bissau
Algeria 7 -
0 Niger
Zambia 5 -
1 Seychelles
Kenya 3 -
0 Tanzania
Togo 2 -
1 Equatorial Guinea
Libya 9 -
0 Sao-Tome and Principe
Benin 4 -
3 Madagascar
Lesotho 1 -
4 Botswana
Mauritius 3 -
4 Uganda
Mauritania 2 -
4 Zimbabwe
Malawi 3 -
1 Ethiopia
Namibia 1 -
4 Rwanda
Gabon 4 -
1 Burundi
Angola 3 -
3 Chad
Mozambique 3 -
5 Guinea
Sierra Leone 1 -
2 Congo
Eritrea 0 -
3 Sudan
Cape Verde 4 -
1 Eswatini
Liberia 3 -
2 Gambia
Ghana 7 -
0 Somalia