Sign in
19:15 23.07
Tournament Schedule Results Stadiums Teams Player stats Coaches Referees News Predictions
Group Stage
  Group A  Pld W D L GF GA +/- Pts
1
England 2 2 0 0 10 1 +9 6
2
Czech Republic 3 2 0 1 5 6 -1 6
3
Kosovo 3 1 2 0 5 4 +1 5
4
Montenegro 4 0 2 2 3 10 -7 2
5
Bulgaria 4 0 2 2 5 7 -2 2

  Group B  Pld W D L GF GA +/- Pts
1
Ukraine 4 3 1 0 8 1 +7 10
2
Luxembourg 4 1 1 2 4 5 -1 4
3
Serbia 3 1 1 1 5 7 -2 4
4
Portugal 2 0 2 0 1 1 0 2
5
Lithuania 3 0 1 2 3 7 -4 1

  Group C  Pld W D L GF GA +/- Pts
1
Northern Ireland 4 4 0 0 7 2 +5 12
2
Germany 3 3 0 0 13 2 +11 9
3
Netherlands 2 1 0 1 6 3 +3 3
4
Belarus 4 0 0 4 1 9 -8 0
5
Estonia 3 0 0 3 1 12 -11 0

  Group D  Pld W D L GF GA +/- Pts
1
Ireland 4 3 1 0 5 1 +4 10
2
Denmark 3 1 2 0 9 5 +4 5
3
Switzerland 2 1 1 0 5 3 +2 4
4
Georgia 4 1 0 3 4 8 -4 3
5
Gibraltar 3 0 0 3 0 6 -6 0

  Group E  Pld W D L GF GA +/- Pts
1
Hungary 4 3 0 1 6 4 +2 9
2
Slovakia 3 2 0 1 7 2 +5 6
3
Croatia 3 2 0 1 5 4 +1 6
4
Wales 3 1 0 2 2 3 -1 3
5
Azerbaijan 3 0 0 3 3 10 -7 0

  Group F  Pld W D L GF GA +/- Pts
1
Spain 4 4 0 0 11 2 +9 12
2
Sweden 4 2 1 1 8 7 +1 7
3
Romania 4 2 1 1 11 5 +6 7
4
Norway 4 1 2 1 8 7 +1 5
5
Malta 4 1 0 3 2 10 -8 3
6
Faroe Islands 4 0 0 4 3 12 -9 0

  Group G  Pld W D L GF GA +/- Pts
1
Poland 4 4 0 0 8 0 +8 12
2
Israel 4 2 1 1 8 7 +1 7
3
Austria 4 2 0 2 7 6 +1 6
4
Slovenia 4 1 2 1 7 3 +4 5
5
FYR Macedonia 4 1 1 2 5 7 -2 4
6
Latvia 4 0 0 4 1 13 -12 0

  Group H  Pld W D L GF GA +/- Pts
1
France 4 3 0 1 12 3 +9 9
2
Turkey 4 3 0 1 9 2 +7 9
3
Iceland 4 3 0 1 5 5 0 9
4
Albania 4 2 0 2 5 3 +2 6
5
Moldova 4 1 0 3 2 10 -8 3
6
Andorra 4 0 0 4 0 10 -10 0

  Group I  Pld W D L GF GA +/- Pts
1
Belgium 4 4 0 0 11 1 +10 12
2
Russia 4 3 0 1 15 3 +12 9
3
Kazakhstan 4 2 0 2 7 7 0 6
4
Scotland 4 2 0 2 4 7 -3 6
5
Cyprus 4 1 0 3 6 5 +1 3
6
San Marino 4 0 0 4 0 20 -20 0

  Group J  Pld W D L GF GA +/- Pts
1
Italy 4 4 0 0 13 1 +12 12
2
Finland 4 3 0 1 6 2 +4 9
3
Armenia 4 2 0 2 7 6 +1 6
4
Greece 4 1 1 2 6 8 -2 4
5
Bosnia 4 1 1 2 5 7 -2 4
6
Liechtenstein 4 0 0 4 0 13 -13 0

European Championship - qualifying

European Championship - qualifying

   
Date21.03.2019 - 31.03.2020
Played100 of 250
Attendance20650
StageGroup Stage, 5-round
       
    Eran Zahavi 7   4
    Claudiu Keserü 5   4
    Artem Dzyuba 5 1 4
    Raheem Sterling 4   2
    Marko Arnautovic 4 1 4
    Marco Reus 3   3
    Denis Cheryshev 3   2
    Romelu Lukaku 3   2
    Memphis Depay 3 1 2
    Björn Maars Johnsen 3   3
Top goals
Danilo Luís Hélio Pereira
Portugal-Serbia 1:1, 42'
9.2
184
Serge Gnabry
Netherlands-Germany 0:2, 34'
9.2
131
Baktiyor Zainutdinov
Kazakhstan-Scotland 3:0, 51'
9.1
70
Antoine Griezmann
Moldova-France 0:1, 24'
9.0
63
Granit Xhaka
Switzerland-Denmark 2:0, 66'
9.0
48