Sign in
08:33 16.05
Tournament Schedule Results Stadiums Teams Player stats Coaches Referees News Predictions
1st Round
  Group A  Pld W D L GF GA +/- Pts
1
Portugal 3 2 1 0 6 3 +3 7
2
Serbia 3 2 1 0 7 5 +2 7
3
Luxembourg 2 1 0 1 2 3 -1 3
4
Ireland 2 0 0 2 2 4 -2 0
5
Azerbaijan 2 0 0 2 1 3 -2 0

  Group B  Pld W D L GF GA +/- Pts
1
Spain 3 2 1 0 6 3 +3 7
2
Sweden 2 2 0 0 4 0 +4 6
3
Greece 2 0 2 0 2 2 0 2
4
Georgia 3 0 1 2 2 4 -2 1
5
Kosovo 2 0 0 2 1 6 -5 0

  Group C  Pld W D L GF GA +/- Pts
1
Italy 3 3 0 0 6 0 +6 9
2
Switzerland 2 2 0 0 4 1 +3 6
3
Northern Ireland 2 0 1 1 0 2 -2 1
4
Bulgaria 3 0 1 2 1 5 -4 1
5
Lithuania 2 0 0 2 0 3 -3 0

  Group D  Pld W D L GF GA +/- Pts
1
France 3 2 1 0 4 1 +3 7
2
Ukraine 3 0 3 0 3 3 0 3
3
Finland 2 0 2 0 3 3 0 2
4
Bosnia 2 0 1 1 2 3 -1 1
5
Kazakhstan 2 0 1 1 1 3 -2 1

  Group E  Pld W D L GF GA +/- Pts
1
Belgium 3 2 1 0 12 2 +10 7
2
Czech Republic 3 1 1 1 7 4 +3 4
3
Wales 2 1 0 1 2 3 -1 3
4
Belarus 2 1 0 1 4 10 -6 3
5
Estonia 2 0 0 2 4 10 -6 0

  Group F  Pld W D L GF GA +/- Pts
1
Denmark 3 3 0 0 14 0 +14 9
2
Scotland 3 1 2 0 7 3 +4 5
3
Israel 3 1 1 1 5 4 +1 4
4
Austria 3 1 1 1 5 7 -2 4
5
Faroe Islands 3 0 1 2 2 8 -6 1
6
Moldova 3 0 1 2 2 13 -11 1

  Group G  Pld W D L GF GA +/- Pts
1
Turkey 3 2 1 0 10 5 +5 7
2
Netherlands 3 2 0 1 11 4 +7 6
3
Montenegro 3 2 0 1 6 3 +3 6
4
Norway 3 2 0 1 4 3 +1 6
5
Latvia 3 0 1 2 4 7 -3 1
6
Gibraltar 3 0 0 3 1 14 -13 0

  Group H  Pld W D L GF GA +/- Pts
1
Croatia 3 2 0 1 4 1 +3 6
2
Russia 3 2 0 1 6 4 +2 6
3
Slovakia 3 1 2 0 4 3 +1 5
4
Cyprus 3 1 1 1 1 1 0 4
5
Slovenia 3 1 0 2 2 3 -1 3
6
Malta 3 0 1 2 3 8 -5 1

  Group I  Pld W D L GF GA +/- Pts
1
England 3 3 0 0 9 1 +8 9
2
Hungary 3 2 1 0 10 4 +6 7
3
Albania 3 2 0 1 3 2 +1 6
4
Poland 3 1 1 1 7 5 +2 4
5
Andorra 3 0 0 3 1 8 -7 0
6
San Marino 3 0 0 3 0 10 -10 0

  Group J  Pld W D L GF GA +/- Pts
1
Armenia 3 3 0 0 6 2 +4 9
2
North Macedonia 3 2 0 1 9 4 +5 6
3
Germany 3 2 0 1 5 2 +3 6
4
Romania 3 1 0 2 5 6 -1 3
5
Iceland 3 1 0 2 4 6 -2 3
6
Liechtenstein 3 0 0 3 1 10 -9 0

FIFA World Cup qualification (UEFA)

FIFA World Cup qualification (UEFA)

 
Date24.03.2021 - 29.03.2022
Played75 of 250
Attendance8100
Stage1st Round, 4-round
       
    Aleksandar Mitrovic 5   3
    Burak Yilmaz 4 2 3
    Henri Anier 3   2
    Aleksandar Trajkovski 3   3
    Robert Lewandowski 3   2
    Diogo Jota 3   2
    Teemu Pukki 3 1 2
    Luuk de Jong 3   3
    Stevan Jovetic 3   3
    Sasa Kalajdzic 3   3
Top goals
Yanik Frick
Liechtenstein-Iceland 1:3, 79'
9.7
47
Luke Gambin
Slovakia-Malta 0:1, 16'
9.5
50
Josip Ilicic
Russia-Slovenia 2:1, 36'
9.2
26
Alexander Satariano
Slovakia-Malta 0:2, 20'
9.0
27
Khvicha Kvaratskhelia
Greece-Georgia 1:1, 78'
9.0
26