12:26 20.09
Tournament Schedule Results Stadiums Teams Player stats Coaches Referees News Predictions
Group Stage - North
  Group A  Pld W D L GF GA +/- Pts
1
Carlisle United 1 1 0 0 3 2 +1 3
2
Sunderland 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 3
3
Stoke City U21 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
4
Morecambe 1 0 0 1 2 3 -1 0

  Group B  Pld W D L GF GA +/- Pts
1
Rochdale 1 1 0 0 2 1 +1 3
2
Leicester U21 1 0 1 0 2 2 0 3
3
Fleetwood Town 1 0 1 0 2 2 0 0
4
Bury 1 0 0 1 1 2 -1 0

  Group C  Pld W D L GF GA +/- Pts
1
Macclesfield Town 1 0 1 0 3 3 0 3
2
Blackpool 1 0 1 0 3 3 0 0
3
West Brom U21 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4
Accrington Stanley 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

  Group D  Pld W D L GF GA +/- Pts
1
Crewe Alexandra 1 1 0 0 4 3 +1 3
2
Shrewsbury Town 1 0 1 0 1 1 0 3
3
Manchester City U21 1 0 1 0 1 1 0 0
4
Tranmere Rovers 1 0 0 1 3 4 -1 0

  Group E  Pld W D L GF GA +/- Pts
1
Walsall 1 1 0 0 2 1 +1 3
2
Middlesbrough U21 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3
Port Vale 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4
Burton Albion 1 0 0 1 1 2 -1 0

  Group F  Pld W D L GF GA +/- Pts
1
Barnsley 1 1 0 0 2 1 +1 3
2
Everton U21 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3
Bradford City 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4
Oldham Athletic 1 0 0 1 1 2 -1 0

  Group G  Pld W D L GF GA +/- Pts
1
Newcastle United U21 1 1 0 0 3 1 +2 3
2
Grimsby Town 1 1 0 0 2 1 +1 3
3
Notts County 1 0 0 1 1 2 -1 0
4
Doncaster Rovers 1 0 0 1 1 3 -2 0

  Group H  Pld W D L GF GA +/- Pts
1
Mansfield 1 1 0 0 2 1 +1 3
2
Scunthorpe United 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 3
3
Wolverhampton U21 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
4
Lincoln City 1 0 0 1 1 2 -1 0

Group Stage - South
  Group A  Pld W D L GF GA +/- Pts
1
Portsmouth 1 1 0 0 4 0 +4 3
2
Crawley Town 1 0 1 0 1 1 0 3
3
Tottenham U21 1 0 1 0 1 1 0 0
4
Gillingham 1 0 0 1 0 4 -4 0

  Group B  Pld W D L GF GA +/- Pts
1
Southend United 1 1 0 0 3 1 +2 3
2
Southampton U21 1 1 0 0 2 0 +2 3
3
Cambridge Utd 1 0 0 1 1 3 -2 0
4
Colchester United 1 0 0 1 0 2 -2 0

  Group C  Pld W D L GF GA +/- Pts
1
Chelsea U21 1 1 0 0 4 0 +4 3
2
Swindon Town 2 1 0 1 1 4 -3 3
3
Plymouth Argyle 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4
Newport County 1 0 0 1 0 1 -1 0

  Group D  Pld W D L GF GA +/- Pts
1
Bristol Rovers 1 1 0 0 2 0 +2 3
2
Exeter City 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 3
3
Yeovil Town 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
4
West Ham U21 1 0 0 1 0 2 -2 0

  Group E  Pld W D L GF GA +/- Pts
1
Forest Green 1 1 0 0 4 0 +4 3
2
Arsenal U21 1 1 0 0 3 0 +3 3
3
Coventry City 1 0 0 1 0 3 -3 0
4
Cheltenham Town 1 0 0 1 0 4 -4 0

  Group F  Pld W D L GF GA +/- Pts
1
Wycombe 2 2 0 0 3 1 +2 6
2
Oxford United 1 1 0 0 3 0 +3 3
3
Northampton Town 1 0 0 1 0 1 -1 0
4
Fulham U21 2 0 0 2 1 5 -4 0

  Group G  Pld W D L GF GA +/- Pts
1
Stevenage 1 1 0 0 5 0 +5 3
2
Swansea City U21 2 1 0 1 1 5 -4 3
3
Wimbledon 2 0 1 1 2 3 -1 3
4
Charlton Athletic 1 0 1 0 2 2 0 0

  Group H  Pld W D L GF GA +/- Pts
1
Luton Town 1 1 0 0 2 1 +1 3
2
MK Dons 1 0 1 0 3 3 0 3
3
Peterborough United 1 0 1 0 3 3 0 0
4
Brighton U21 1 0 0 1 1 2 -1 0

       
    Kurtis Guthrie 3 1 1
    Charlie Brown 2   1
    Ben Kennedy 2 1 1
    C. Aneke 2   1
    Shaun McCoulsky 2   1
    Chris Porter 2   1
    Ryan Loft 2   1
    Michael Rose 2 1 1
    Scott Kashket 2   2
    Isaac Hutchinson 1   1