09:00 21.11
Tournament Schedule Results Stadiums Teams Player stats Coaches Referees News Predictions
Group Stage - North
  Group A  Pld W D L GF GA +/- Pts
1
Sunderland 3 2 1 0 4 1 +3 9
2
Stoke City U21 3 1 2 0 3 2 +1 6
3
Carlisle United 3 1 1 1 5 6 -1 3
4
Morecambe 3 0 0 3 3 6 -3 0

  Group B  Pld W D L GF GA +/- Pts
1
Rochdale 3 2 1 0 6 3 +3 6
2
Bury 3 2 0 1 6 4 +2 6
3
Leicester U21 3 0 2 1 5 6 -1 6
4
Fleetwood Town 3 0 1 2 3 7 -4 0

  Group C  Pld W D L GF GA +/- Pts
1
Accrington Stanley 3 2 0 1 8 5 +3 6
2
Macclesfield Town 3 1 1 1 6 8 -2 6
3
Blackpool 3 1 1 1 7 7 0 3
4
West Brom U21 3 1 0 2 4 5 -1 3

  Group D  Pld W D L GF GA +/- Pts
1
Shrewsbury Town 3 2 1 0 9 2 +7 9
2
Manchester City U21 3 2 1 0 6 2 +4 6
3
Crewe Alexandra 3 1 0 2 6 9 -3 3
4
Tranmere Rovers 3 0 0 3 3 11 -8 0

  Group E  Pld W D L GF GA +/- Pts
1
Port Vale 3 3 0 0 5 1 +4 9
2
Walsall 3 2 0 1 6 4 +2 6
3
Middlesbrough U21 3 1 0 2 2 5 -3 3
4
Burton Albion 3 0 0 3 1 4 -3 0

  Group F  Pld W D L GF GA +/- Pts
1
Barnsley 3 2 1 0 5 3 +2 9
2
Oldham Athletic 3 2 0 1 8 5 +3 6
3
Bradford City 3 0 1 2 3 7 -4 3
4
Everton U21 3 0 2 1 4 5 -1 0

  Group G  Pld W D L GF GA +/- Pts
1
Newcastle United U21 3 3 0 0 8 3 +5 9
2
Notts County 3 1 0 2 5 6 -1 3
3
Doncaster Rovers 3 1 0 2 5 7 -2 3
4
Grimsby Town 3 1 0 2 4 6 -2 3

  Group H  Pld W D L GF GA +/- Pts
1
Mansfield 3 3 0 0 7 4 +3 9
2
Lincoln City 3 0 2 1 4 5 -1 3
3
Wolverhampton U21 3 0 2 1 3 4 -1 3
4
Scunthorpe United 3 0 2 1 3 4 -1 3

Group Stage - South
  Group A  Pld W D L GF GA +/- Pts
1
Portsmouth 3 3 0 0 8 2 +6 9
2
Tottenham U21 3 1 1 1 7 4 +3 3
3
Gillingham 3 1 0 2 2 9 -7 3
4
Crawley Town 3 0 1 2 2 4 -2 3

  Group B  Pld W D L GF GA +/- Pts
1
Cambridge Utd 3 2 0 1 8 4 +4 6
2
Southend United 3 2 0 1 6 3 +3 6
3
Colchester United 3 1 0 2 3 5 -2 3
4
Southampton U21 3 1 0 2 2 7 -5 3

  Group C  Pld W D L GF GA +/- Pts
1
Chelsea U21 3 2 0 1 9 3 +6 6
2
Newport County 3 2 0 1 5 1 +4 6
3
Swindon Town 3 2 0 1 4 4 0 6
4
Plymouth Argyle 3 0 0 3 0 10 -10 0

  Group D  Pld W D L GF GA +/- Pts
1
Exeter City 3 2 1 0 4 0 +4 9
2
Bristol Rovers 3 2 0 1 4 2 +2 6
3
Yeovil Town 3 1 1 1 4 2 +2 3
4
West Ham U21 3 0 0 3 0 8 -8 0

  Group E  Pld W D L GF GA +/- Pts
1
Cheltenham Town 3 2 0 1 8 6 +2 6
2
Arsenal U21 3 2 0 1 8 7 +1 6
3
Forest Green 3 1 1 1 6 4 +2 3
4
Coventry City 3 0 1 2 1 6 -5 3

  Group F  Pld W D L GF GA +/- Pts
1
Oxford United 3 2 0 1 7 2 +5 6
2
Northampton Town 3 2 0 1 4 2 +2 6
3
Wycombe 3 2 0 1 3 4 -1 6
4
Fulham U21 3 0 0 3 1 7 -6 0

  Group G  Pld W D L GF GA +/- Pts
1
Swansea City U21 3 2 0 1 2 5 -3 6
2
Wimbledon 3 1 1 1 6 3 +3 6
3
Charlton Athletic 3 1 1 1 10 3 +7 3
4
Stevenage 3 1 0 2 5 12 -7 3

  Group H  Pld W D L GF GA +/- Pts
1
Luton Town 3 2 0 1 6 3 +3 6
2
Brighton U21 3 1 1 1 6 6 0 6
3
Peterborough United 3 1 2 0 7 6 +1 3
4
MK Dons 3 0 1 2 5 9 -4 3

       
    A. Connolly 5   1
    Adebayo Azeez 5 1 3
    Alfie May 4 1 1
    Toby Stevenson 3 1  
    Kurtis Guthrie 3 1 2
    Charlie Brown 3   1
    Elias Sørensen 3   1
    Jacob Maddox 3   1
    Dominic Telford 3 1 1
    Callum Roberts 3 1 1