Sign in
20:02 08.03
Tournament Schedule Results Teams News History
Semi-finals - Qualification playoff
Semi-finals
  Group A  Pld W D L GF GA +/- Pts
1
Novese 4 3 1 0 12 4 +8 7
2
Petrarca Padova 4 1 2 1 5 5 0 4
3
Pro Livorno 4 0 1 3 3 11 -8 1

  Group B  Pld W D L GF GA +/- Pts
1
Sampierdarenese 4 2 1 1 4 3 +1 5
2
SPAL 4 2 1 1 8 7 +1 5
3
Esperia Como 4 0 2 2 6 8 -2 2

Tuscany - Classification
    Pld W D L GF GA +/- Pts
1
Pro Livorno 10 7 1 2 20 7 +13 15
2
Lucchese 10 5 3 2 25 10 +15 13
3
Fiorentina 10 5 2 3 11 16 -5 12
4
Viareggio 10 5 1 4 17 14 +3 11
5
Prato 10 1 3 6 10 18 -8 5
6
Firenze 10 1 2 7 6 24 -18 4

Emilia-Romagna. Final round
    Pld W D L GF GA +/- Pts
1
SPAL 6 3 3 0 12 5 +7 9
2
Virtus Bologna 6 3 2 1 10 5 +5 8
3
Parma 6 1 2 3 8 13 -5 4
4
Piacenza 6 1 1 4 7 14 -7 3

Emilia-Romagna - Classification
  Group A  Pld W D L GF GA +/- Pts
1
Piacenza 4 2 2 0 10 4 +6 6
2
Parma 4 2 1 1 6 4 +2 5
3
Mantovana 4 0 1 3 3 11 -8 1

  Group B  Pld W D L GF GA +/- Pts
1
Virtus Bologna 6 2 3 1 8 4 +4 7
2
SPAL 6 1 4 1 4 1 +3 6
3
Carpi 6 2 2 2 5 4 +1 6
4
Reggiana 1919 6 2 1 3 5 13 -8 5

Veneto - Classification
    Pld W D L GF GA +/- Pts
1
Petrarca Padova 10 6 2 2 19 14 +5 14
2
Udinese 10 4 4 2 17 8 +9 12
3
Treviso 10 3 3 4 10 19 -9 9
3
Verona 10 3 3 4 24 17 +7 9
5
Schio 10 2 4 4 12 20 -8 8
5
Legnano 10 2 4 4 11 15 -4 8

Lombardy. Final round
    Pld W D L GF GA +/- Pts
1
Esperia Como 6 4 1 1 11 6 +5 9
2
Cremonese 6 3 0 3 12 9 +3 6
3
Como 6 2 1 3 7 8 -1 5
4
Enotria 6 2 0 4 6 13 -7 4

Lombardy - Classification
  Group A  Pld W D L GF GA +/- Pts
1
Como 6 4 1 1 20 8 +12 9
2
Chiasso 6 2 4 0 11 5 +6 8
3
Saronno 6 2 2 2 7 8 -1 6
4
Varese 6 0 1 5 7 24 -17 1

  Group B  Pld W D L GF GA +/- Pts
1
Cremonese 6 4 2 0 18 4 +14 10
2
Trevigliese 6 3 1 2 9 10 -1 7
3
Atalanta 6 3 0 3 9 14 -5 6
4
Stelvio 6 0 1 5 5 13 -8 1

  Group C  Pld W D L GF GA +/- Pts
1
Enotria 6 4 2 0 12 7 +5 10
2
Monza 6 2 1 3 10 11 -1 5
2
Juventus Italia 6 2 1 3 9 12 -3 5
4
Casteggio 6 2 0 4 8 9 -1 4

  Group D  Pld W D L GF GA +/- Pts
1
Esperia Como 6 3 1 2 8 4 +4 7
2
Pro Patria 6 2 2 2 5 7 -2 6
2
Pavia 6 2 2 2 6 6 0 6
4
A.C. Libertas 6 2 1 3 5 7 -2 5

Liguria - Classification
    Pld W D L GF GA +/- Pts
1
Sampierdarenese 10 8 2 0 23 7 +16 18
2
Speranza Savona 10 5 2 3 17 17 0 12
3
Rivarolese 10 4 2 4 13 13 0 10
4
Sestese 1919 10 3 2 5 17 13 +4 8
5
SPES Genova 10 3 1 6 11 20 -9 7
6
Giovani Calciatori 10 2 1 7 9 20 -11 5

Piedmont - Classification
    Pld W D L GF GA +/- Pts
1
Novese 8 6 2 0 18 1 +17 14
2
Torinese 8 3 3 2 7 9 -2 9
3
Pastore 8 2 4 2 7 10 -3 8
4
Valenzana 8 2 1 5 8 12 -4 5
5
G.C. Cappuccini 8 1 2 5 6 14 -8 4
6
Biellese 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Pre-league qualifications - Tuscany
Pre-league qualifications - Veneto
Serie A

Serie A

           
WinnerNovese
CountryItaly
Date12.04.1921 - 28.05.1922
Played225 of 225