Sign in
01:41 14.07
Tournament Schedule Results Teams History
Blue Module
    Pld W D L GF GA +/- Pts
1
24 12 9 3 45 27 +18 45
2
24 12 6 6 46 27 +19 42
3
24 12 6 6 45 31 +14 42
4
24 11 8 5 41 29 +12 41
5
24 11 6 7 36 37 -1 39
6
24 10 9 5 46 35 +11 39
7
24 11 5 8 49 37 +12 38
8
24 11 5 8 32 28 +4 38
9
24 10 8 6 34 25 +9 38
10
24 10 7 7 38 31 +7 37
11
24 10 7 7 29 30 -1 37
12
24 10 6 8 32 31 +1 36
13
24 9 8 7 29 29 0 35
14
24 9 6 9 38 31 +7 33
15
24 9 6 9 42 37 +5 33
16
24 9 5 10 31 36 -5 32
17
24 9 5 10 34 43 -9 32
18
24 9 4 11 44 40 +4 31
19
24 7 6 11 26 35 -9 27
20
24 7 6 11 31 42 -11 27
21
24 7 5 12 27 36 -9 26
22
24 6 4 14 22 39 -17 22
23
24 5 6 13 26 35 -9 21
24
24 4 4 16 26 46 -20 16
25
24 3 7 14 18 50 -32 16

Yellow Module - Finals
São Caetano 2 -
 4 Paraná
Yellow Module - 3rd Place Finals
Paysandu 3 -
 4 Remo
Yellow Module
  Group A  Pld W D L GF GA +/- Pts
1
17 11 4 2 40 19 +21 37
2
17 8 7 2 25 13 +12 31
3
17 8 5 4 18 11 +7 29
4
17 8 4 5 27 15 +12 28
5
17 7 5 5 19 18 +1 26
6
17 6 8 3 29 26 +3 26
7
17 6 6 5 25 23 +2 24
8
17 5 9 3 27 21 +6 24
9
17 5 7 5 19 17 +2 22
10
17 5 6 6 18 20 -2 21
11
17 4 8 5 17 22 -5 20
12
17 3 11 3 20 21 -1 20
13
17 5 4 8 21 27 -6 19
14
17 4 7 6 17 23 -6 19
15
17 2 11 4 16 21 -5 17
16
17 4 3 10 17 25 -8 15
17
17 3 6 8 18 27 -9 15
18
17 2 3 12 8 32 -24 9

  Group B  Pld W D L GF GA +/- Pts
1
17 10 5 2 38 25 +13 35
2
17 9 3 5 32 24 +8 30
3
17 9 3 5 23 24 -1 30
4
17 8 4 5 22 16 +6 28
5
17 8 4 5 22 17 +5 28
6
17 7 7 3 24 14 +10 28
7
17 7 5 5 23 21 +2 26
8
17 6 8 3 25 19 +6 26
9
17 7 4 6 26 22 +4 25
10
17 6 5 6 26 24 +2 23
11
17 6 4 7 23 23 0 22
12
17 5 6 6 24 23 +1 21
13
17 5 6 6 20 19 +1 21
14
17 6 2 9 22 29 -7 20
15
17 5 4 8 34 37 -3 19
16
17 5 1 11 19 42 -23 16
17
17 2 5 10 20 25 -5 11
18
17 1 6 10 16 35 -19 9

Green and White Modules - Finals
J. Malucelli 4 -
 3 Uberlandia
Green and White Modules - 3rd Phase
  Group 1  Pld W D L GF GA +/- Pts
1
6 3 2 1 10 4 +6 11
2
6 3 2 1 6 4 +2 11
3
6 2 2 2 8 5 +3 8
4
6 0 2 4 3 14 -11 2

  Group 2  Pld W D L GF GA +/- Pts
1
6 3 2 1 12 11 +1 11
2
6 3 0 3 9 11 -2 9
3
6 2 2 2 15 6 +9 8
4
6 1 2 3 9 17 -8 5

Green Module - 2nd Phase
  Group 1  Pld W D L GF GA +/- Pts
1
6 4 0 2 13 7 +6 12
2
6 4 0 2 8 9 -1 12
3
6 3 0 3 10 10 0 9
4
6 1 0 5 7 12 -5 3

  Group 2  Pld W D L GF GA +/- Pts
1
6 3 1 2 9 7 +2 10
2
6 3 0 3 8 10 -2 9
3
6 2 2 2 11 9 +2 8
4
6 1 3 2 6 8 -2 6

  Group 3  Pld W D L GF GA +/- Pts
1
6 3 2 1 8 8 0 11
2
6 2 2 2 8 12 -4 8
3
6 2 1 3 13 11 +2 7
4
6 2 1 3 11 9 +2 7

Green Module - 1st Phase
  Group A  Pld W D L GF GA +/- Pts
1
12 8 2 2 25 15 +10 26
2
12 7 1 4 16 15 +1 22
3
12 5 3 4 24 17 +7 18
4
12 5 2 5 22 17 +5 17
5
12 5 1 6 15 13 +2 16
6
12 5 1 6 16 17 -1 16
7
12 2 0 10 9 33 -24 6

  Group B  Pld W D L GF GA +/- Pts
1
12 8 3 1 16 8 +8 27
2
12 7 2 3 15 9 +6 23
3
12 5 3 4 10 11 -1 18
4
12 5 2 5 15 14 +1 17
5
12 4 3 5 11 13 -2 15
6
12 3 3 6 13 11 +2 12
7
12 1 2 9 9 23 -14 5

  Group C  Pld W D L GF GA +/- Pts
1
12 7 1 4 18 11 +7 22
2
12 6 2 4 23 19 +4 20
3
12 6 1 5 16 14 +2 19
4
12 5 3 4 20 16 +4 18
5
12 5 2 5 21 15 +6 17
6
12 5 2 5 12 14 -2 17
7
12 2 1 9 16 37 -21 7

  Group D  Pld W D L GF GA +/- Pts
1
10 5 2 3 13 11 +2 17
2
10 4 3 3 11 9 +2 15
3
10 4 3 3 9 9 0 15
4
10 3 4 3 15 14 +1 13
5
10 3 2 5 9 10 -1 11
6
10 3 2 5 10 14 -4 11

White Module - 2nd Phase
  Group 4  Pld W D L GF GA +/- Pts
1
6 4 2 0 10 3 +7 14
2
6 3 0 3 8 6 +2 9
3
6 1 2 3 5 7 -2 5
4
6 1 2 3 6 13 -7 5

  Group 5  Pld W D L GF GA +/- Pts
1
6 4 1 1 18 4 +14 13
2
6 2 2 2 7 7 0 8
3
6 2 1 3 8 12 -4 7
4
6 1 2 3 4 14 -10 5

  Group 6  Pld W D L GF GA +/- Pts
1
6 3 2 1 11 7 +4 11
2
6 3 2 1 7 5 +2 11
3
6 3 2 1 6 5 +1 11
4
6 0 0 6 5 12 -7 0

White Module - 1st Phase
  Group E  Pld W D L GF GA +/- Pts
1
10 6 3 1 23 10 +13 21
2
10 6 3 1 20 10 +10 21
3
10 5 3 2 15 14 +1 18
4
10 4 1 5 13 21 -8 13
5
10 2 3 5 10 14 -4 9
6
10 0 1 9 8 20 -12 1

  Group F  Pld W D L GF GA +/- Pts
1
12 10 1 1 40 8 +32 31
2
12 6 4 2 21 15 +6 22
3
12 4 4 4 17 23 -6 16
4
12 3 5 4 20 15 +5 14
5
12 3 4 5 18 17 +1 13
6
12 3 1 8 12 28 -16 10
7
12 3 1 8 9 31 -22 10

  Group G  Pld W D L GF GA +/- Pts
1
12 5 5 2 16 11 +5 20
2
12 4 6 2 11 10 +1 18
3
12 4 5 3 15 13 +2 17
4
12 4 4 4 13 16 -3 16
5
12 3 7 2 23 17 +6 16
6
12 3 4 5 16 20 -4 13
7
12 2 3 7 12 19 -7 9

  Group H  Pld W D L GF GA +/- Pts
1
10 6 3 1 16 8 +8 21
2
10 5 4 1 19 9 +10 19
3
10 3 3 4 11 14 -3 12
4
10 3 2 5 10 10 0 11
5
10 3 2 5 9 10 -1 11
6
10 2 2 6 7 21 -14 8

Copa João Havelange

Copa João Havelange

Winner
Country
Brazil
Date29.07.2000 - 18.01.2001
Played1066 of 1066