Sign in
21:01 21.10
Tournament Schedule Results Stadiums Teams Player stats News History Predictions
Group Stage - North
  Group A  Pld W D L GF GA +/- Pts
1
Leicester U21 3 2 1 0 5 3 +2 8
2
Scunthorpe United 3 2 1 0 6 2 +4 7
3
Sunderland 3 1 0 2 4 7 -3 3
4
Grimsby Town 3 0 0 3 4 7 -3 0

  Group B  Pld W D L GF GA +/- Pts
1
Accrington Stanley 3 3 0 0 10 3 +7 9
2
Fleetwood Town 3 1 1 1 7 5 +2 5
3
Oldham Athletic 3 1 0 2 5 10 -5 3
4
Liverpool U21 3 0 1 2 5 9 -4 1

  Group C  Pld W D L GF GA +/- Pts
1
Salford City 2 2 0 0 4 0 +4 6
2
Tranmere Rovers 2 1 0 1 2 3 -1 3
3
Aston Villa U21 2 0 0 2 1 4 -3 0

  Group D  Pld W D L GF GA +/- Pts
1
Port Vale 3 3 0 0 7 4 +3 9
2
Shrewsbury Town 3 2 0 1 7 3 +4 6
3
Macclesfield Town 3 1 0 2 5 7 -2 3
4
Newcastle United U21 3 0 0 3 2 7 -5 0

  Group E  Pld W D L GF GA +/- Pts
1
Everton U21 3 1 2 0 5 3 +2 6
2
Mansfield 3 1 2 0 4 3 +1 5
3
Crewe Alexandra 3 0 2 1 4 6 -2 4
4
Burton Albion 3 1 0 2 4 5 -1 3

  Group F  Pld W D L GF GA +/- Pts
1
Manchester City U21 3 2 0 1 5 4 +1 6
2
Bolton 3 1 2 0 5 3 +2 5
3
Rochdale 3 1 1 1 3 4 -1 5
4
Bradford City 3 0 1 2 3 5 -2 2

  Group G  Pld W D L GF GA +/- Pts
1
Blackpool 3 2 0 1 7 3 +4 6
2
Wolverhampton U21 3 1 1 1 6 5 +1 5
3
Morecambe 3 1 1 1 6 8 -2 4
4
Carlisle United 3 1 0 2 5 8 -3 3

  Group H  Pld W D L GF GA +/- Pts
1
Manchester United U21 3 3 0 0 5 1 +4 9
2
Doncaster Rovers 3 1 0 2 6 6 0 3
3
Lincoln City 3 1 0 2 4 4 0 3
4
Rotherham United 3 1 0 2 3 7 -4 3

Group Stage - South
  Group A  Pld W D L GF GA +/- Pts
1
Colchester United 3 2 1 0 5 3 +2 7
2
Ipswich 3 2 0 1 6 2 +4 6
3
Gillingham 3 1 0 2 4 7 -3 3
4
Tottenham U21 3 0 1 2 2 5 -3 2

  Group B  Pld W D L GF GA +/- Pts
1
Portsmouth 3 2 1 0 6 3 +3 8
2
Oxford United 3 2 1 0 8 4 +4 7
3
Norwich City U21 3 1 0 2 4 6 -2 3
4
Crawley Town 3 0 0 3 2 7 -5 0

  Group C  Pld W D L GF GA +/- Pts
1
Brighton U21 3 2 1 0 5 1 +4 7
2
Leyton Orient 3 1 1 1 3 4 -1 5
3
Wimbledon 3 1 0 2 4 5 -1 3
4
Southend United 3 1 0 2 3 5 -2 3

  Group D  Pld W D L GF GA +/- Pts
1
Walsall 3 2 1 0 7 0 +7 7
2
Coventry City 3 1 2 0 3 2 +1 6
3
Forest Green 3 1 1 1 3 8 -5 5
4
Southampton U21 3 0 0 3 4 7 -3 0

  Group E  Pld W D L GF GA +/- Pts
1
Exeter City 3 3 0 0 6 1 +5 9
2
Newport County 3 1 0 2 11 11 0 3
3
West Ham U21 3 1 0 2 9 11 -2 3
4
Cheltenham Town 3 1 0 2 8 11 -3 3

  Group F  Pld W D L GF GA +/- Pts
1
Bristol Rovers 3 2 1 0 4 2 +2 7
2
Chelsea U21 3 2 0 1 5 4 +1 6
3
Plymouth Argyle 3 1 1 1 4 2 +2 5
4
Swindon Town 3 0 0 3 2 7 -5 0

  Group G  Pld W D L GF GA +/- Pts
1
MK Dons 3 2 0 1 5 2 +3 6
2
Stevenage 3 1 1 1 2 4 -2 5
3
Fulham U21 3 1 1 1 3 3 0 4
4
Wycombe 3 1 0 2 3 4 -1 3

  Group H  Pld W D L GF GA +/- Pts
1
Peterborough United 3 3 0 0 5 1 +4 9
2
Northampton Town 3 1 1 1 2 3 -1 5
3
Arsenal U21 3 0 2 1 2 3 -1 3
4
Cambridge Utd 3 0 1 2 2 4 -2 1

EFL Trophy

EFL Trophy

   
CountryEngland
Date06.08.2019 - 31.10.2020
Played123 of 123
Attendance1641
StageFinal
       
    Tristan Abrahams 5    
    Kevin van Veen 5   5
    Abobaker Eisa 4    
    Matt Jay 4    
    Maxime Biamou 4 1 3
    Admiral Muskwe 3    
    Jonte Smith 3    
    Taylor Maloney 3    
    Josh Gordon 3 1  
    Jason Cowley 3 1